PDPA

Privacy Policy of EUNOGO Pte Ltd

1. INTRODUCTION

1.1 The following Privacy Policy (the “Policy”):

1.1.1 forms part of (and should be read in conjunction with) the terms and conditions governing your contractual and commercial relationship with Eunogo Pte Ltd (“Eunogo”, “we”, “us” or “our”) and under which we supply goods and services to you;

1.1.2 shall govern your access to, and use of, the Eunogo website (www.eunogo.com) and mobile application (collectively, the "Online Platform"), owned and operated by Eunogo.

1.2 By creating an account in or by accessing and browsing through the Online Platform, or otherwise purchasing our products and services:

1.2.1 you agree to be bound by the Policy and any of the related policies or guidelines, including any subsequent changes or modifications to them;

1.2.2 you agree and consent to Eunogo as well as our respective agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties collecting, using, disclosing and/or sharing your Personal Data (as defined below) in the manner set forth in this Policy.

1.2.3 For purposes of this Policy, the term “agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties” shall include the business partners of Eunogo.

1.3 This Policy supplements but does not supersede nor replace any other consents which you may have previously provided to us.

1.4 We may from time to time update this Policy to ensure that this Policy is updated to take into account changes in the corporate and business environment and/or any changes in legal or regulatory requirements. If any material revision is made to this Policy, updates will be published at www.eunogo.com.

1.5 If you have any queries about the Policy, please get in touch with us at contact@eunogo.com and we will do our best to answer your questions.

2. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

2.1 In the course of accessing our products and services, you consent to us collecting the following personal data from you:

2.1.1 [name, a username, gender, date of birth, NRIC/passport number, photograph];

2.1.2 [email address, postal address, telephone number, mobile number];

2.1.3 [personal health details, allergy information and medical history];

2.1.4 [your height, weight and other body dimensions];

2.1.5 [images of yourself or any parts of your body];

2.1.6 [credit card number and expiry date];

2.1.7 [credit and transaction history];

2.2 This Policy outlines how your Personal Data will be managed in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 ("PDPA"). Please read this Policy carefully so that you know and understand the purposes for which we may collect, use and/or disclose your Personal Data.

3. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Eunogo will use and you consent to our usage of the Personal Data in order to:

3.1.1 administer your accounts with us;

3.1.2 process orders or requests submitted by you;

3.1.3 send you information about our products and services;

3.1.4 send you information about products and services which are related to and/or complementary to our products and services;

3.1.5 send you information about products and services which are provided by our agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties;

3.1.6 provide benefits to you, including without limitation promotions, loyalty and reward programmes and sending you details of products, services, special offers and rewards, or materials which may be of interest to you;

3.1.7 verify your identity;

3.1.8 carry out marketing analysis and make general improvements to the Online Platform;

3.1.9 process and administer benefits or entitlements in connection with our services which you have purchased or applied for, including the administration of loyalty and rewards programmes;

3.1.10 conduct market research for statistical profiling and other purposes to understand and determine customer preferences and demographics;

3.1.11 compliance with any applicable local or foreign statute, rule, law, regulation, judgment, decree, directive, code of practice, guideline and/or administrative requirement;

3.1.12 obtain your views or comments on the services we provide; and

3.1.13 contact the winners of our competitions and to help us plan other promotional activity.

3.2 You agree and warrant that all Personal Data submitted to us is complete, accurate, true and correct. Failure on your part to do so may result in our inability to adequately provide you with products and services you have requested.

3.3 You consent to receiving information about our products, promotions and offers as well as products, promotions and offers from our agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties through voice calls, phone text messages (e.g. Whatsapp, Messenger, iMessage, SMS, wechat) or other means of communication.

3.4 If you are submitting Personal Data on behalf of another individual or concerns another individual other than yourself, you represent and warrant to us that all the necessary consents (procured in accordance with all applicable data protection legislation, including without limitation the PDPA, for such purposes stated in the relevant sections of this Policy) have been obtained from the relevant individuals and that you have proof of these consents.

 

4. USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1 Certain services available on the Online Platform and/or through our offices are offered in conjunction with the third party aesthetic specialists, cosmetic surgeons and other medical professionals (the “Medical Professionals”).

4.2 In order for us to provide the services to you, we may have to disclose and provide your Personal Date to the Medical Professionals. Please note that certain services may be unavailable if you do not want to disclose the Personal Data to the Medical Professionals.

4.3 We may transfer your Personal Data to a third party as part of a sale of some or all of our business and assets to any third party or as part of any business restructuring or reorganisation, but we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

4.4 In addition we may pass your information onto one of our carefully selected business partners or to other carefully selected third parties to enable them to send you information which may be of interest to you but only if you have given us permission to do so. You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@eunogo.com

5. INFORMATION AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED FROM YOUR COMPUTER

5.1 Log files/IP addresses: When you visit the Online Platform our web server automatically records your IP address. [We use IP addresses to help us administer the Online Platform and to collect demographic information for aggregation purposes.]

5.2 We may also gather other non-Personal Data (from which we cannot identify you) such as the type of your internet browser which we use to provide you with a more effective service.

6. COOKIES

6.1 When you visit the Online Platform we may store some information (commonly known as a “cookie”) on your phone or computer. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to your hard drive to store and sometimes track information about you. Cookies are specific to the server that created them and cannot be accessed by other servers, which means that they cannot be used to track your movements around the web. Passwords and credit card numbers are not stored in cookies. A cookie helps you get the best out of the Online Platform and helps us to provide you with a more customised service. We use cookies so that you will not have to re-enter your details each time you visit the Online Platform and to track how our Online Platform is used and to improve and update our content.

6.2 You can block or erase cookies from your computer if you want to (your browser’s help screen or manual should tell you how to do this) but certain parts of the Online Platform are reliant on the use of cookies to operate correctly and may not work correctly if you set your browser not to accept cookies.

7. INFORMATION ABOUT OTHER PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

7.1 From time to time we may send you information about goods and services from our agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties that we think may be of interest to you.

7.2 You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@eunogo.com

7.3 Also, as mentioned above, we may pass your information onto one of our agents, authorised service providers, related or associated companies and relevant third parties or to other selected third parties to enable them to send you information which may be of interest to you. You can tell us to stop this at any time by sending an email to contact@eunogo.com

8. USE OF FORUMS OR CHAT ROOMS

The Online Platform may from time to time include chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/ or news groups on which you can post information. Any information that you post in these areas becomes public information and you should always be careful when deciding to disclose your personal data as part of that information.

9, SECURITY 

We have implemented technology and policies to safeguard your privacy from unauthorised access and improper use. [We use secure server software (SSL) to encrypt any financial information you need to input before it is sent to us.]

10. LINKING TO THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES 

10.1 We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other sites even if you access them using links from our Online Platform and recommend that you check the policy of each site you visit and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.

10.2 In addition, if you linked to this Online Platform from a third-party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners or operators of that third-party site and recommend that you check the policy of that third party site and contact its owner or operator if you have any concerns or questions.

11. TRANSFERRING YOUR INFORMATION OUTSIDE OF SINGAPORE

11.1 [As part of the services offered to you through the Online Platform, the Personal Data  you provide to us may be transferred to countries outside Singapore. By way of example, this may happen if any of our servers are located in a country outside Singapore or one of our service providers is located in a country outside Singapore. We also share your Personal Data between our business partners and the Medical Professionals, which are located in countries worldwide. These countries may not have similar data protection laws to Singapore. If we transfer your Personal Data outside Singapore in this way, we will take steps with the aim of ensuring that your Personal Data continue to be protected to a standard that is comparable to that under the PDPA.]

11.2 If you use our services while you are outside Singapore, your Personal Data may be transferred outside Singapore in order to provide you with those services.

12. CONTACT US 

Access or Changes to your Personal Data

12.1 We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. If you would like to access, review or change the details you have supplied us with, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Address: #04-14 51 Cuppage Road, Singapore

Tel: +65 8522 4529

Email:  contact@eunogo.com

Withdrawal of Consent

12.2 If you wish to withdraw your consent to any use or disclosure of your Personal Data as set out in this Policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer at:

Address: #04-14 51 Cuppage Road, Singapore

Tel: +65 8522 4529

Email:  contact@eunogo.com

12.3 Please note that if you withdraw your consent to any or all use or disclosure of your Personal Data, depending on the nature of your request, we may not be in a position to continue to provide our products or services to you or administer any contractual relationship in place where the continuation of such products/services/contractual relationship would reasonably require your Personal Data. Such withdrawal may also result in the termination of any agreement you may have with us. Eunogo’s legal rights and remedies are expressly reserved in such event.

 

Other Queries

If you have any questions or complaints relating to the use or disclosure of your Personal Data, or if you wish to know more about our data protection policies and practices, please contact our Data Protection Officer at :

Address: #04-14 51 Cuppage Road, Singapore

Tel: +65 8522 4529

Email:  contact@eunogo.com